Latest BEDCL News

Match Timings

50 overs:
11:45am - Toss Time
12:00 to 3:30 - First Innings
3:30 to 4:00 - Break
4:00 to 7:30 - Second Innings

Matches at Danville will...more

July 29, 2020 - STAGE 3 Return to Play Announcement

Today, the province of Ontario announced that both Toronto and Peel regions can now move toStage 3.

It should be noted that it is still up to each region to decide on the opening and...more

 

 

July 21 Update

BEDCL Return to Play Guidelines (STAGE 3) July 21, 2020

Dear BEDCL Members, (A PDF VERSION an be found under the NEWS Section)

The BEDCL has constantly been keeping it’s members...more

July 14 Update

Please goto NEWS / July 14 Update from the menue at the topmore

Upcoming Games

Jaguar V Masters BlastersAug 15
Batsman Park - North07:30am
Universal Flames V AstonAug 15
Batsman Park - South07:30am
BoomBoom V Super XIAug 15
Cassie Campbell07:30am
Punjabi Warriors V HammerheadsAug 15
Creditview - A07:30am
Hindustan XI V Brampton HawksAug 15
Dixie-407 - A (North-East)07:30am
Youngstars I V Scorchers AAug 15
Dixie-407 - B (South)07:30am
Royal Hunters V Cardinal Sports AcademyAug 15
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)07:30am
Punjab XI A V StrikersAug 15
Humber College Ground07:30am
GTA Legends V Pitch PanthersAug 15
SummerLea07:30am
Gracedale V Toronto BlizzardsAug 15
Torbram ground07:30am
Scoring Williows V Men in GreenAug 15
Keele West (Keele Rd side)07:30am
Brampton Knights V Mississauga TitansAug 15
Gore Meadows07:30am
Aryans V DaredevilsAug 15
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)11:45am
Ahmadiyya V ScorpionsAug 15
Humber College Ground11:45am
Patiala Shahi Panthers V NamdhariAug 15
Centennial - B11:45am
Asian Hawks V RaidersAug 15
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)16:00pm
Golden United V Phoenix XAug 15
Humber College Ground16:00pm
Viva Strikers V AllstarsAug 15
Centennial - B16:00pm
Toronto Woodlands V Goldie WarriorsAug 16
Batsman Park - North07:30am
Gladiators V YorkAug 16
Batsman Park - South07:30am
Kings XI Brampton V Kanada Sports TeamAug 16
Cassie Campbell07:30am
Fateh B V Toronto TimberwolvesAug 16
Creditview - A07:30am
Bharat V Brampton Royals CAug 16
Dixie-407 - A (North-East)07:30am
Avengers V ChargersAug 16
Dixie-407 - B (South)07:30am
Fateh V Toronto SlammersAug 16
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)07:30am
GTA Strikers V WinnersAug 16
Humber College Ground07:30am
Pitch Burners V Punjab XI BAug 16
Torbram ground07:30am
GTA Stars V RexdaleAug 16
Keele East (Petrolia Rd side)07:30am
Grenadiers V Singhs XI BramptonAug 16
Keele West (Keele Rd side)07:30am
Young Boys Cricket Club V West EndersAug 16
Gore Meadows07:30am
Youngstars II V Friends UnitedAug 16
Central Park - Burlington07:30am
Kerala Knight Riders V Punjab Super KingsAug 16
Humber College Ground11:45am
Brampton Stallions V Brampton GiantsAug 16
Creditview - B11:45am
GTA Warriors V Brampton BrownsAug 16
Humber College Ground16:00pm




2020 Season Standings

Elite - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Jhanvi 1 1 0 0 11
2 Phoenix 0 0 0 0 0
3 BTown Warriors 0 0 0 0 0
4 Punjab Battalion 1 0 1 0 0
Elite - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 India Sports 1 1 0 0 11
2 Toronto Woodlands 1 1 0 0 10
3 Universal Thunder 1 0 1 0 0
4 Cosmos B 1 0 1 0 0
Premier - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton XI 1 1 0 0 11
2 Rising Fighters 1 1 0 0 10
3 Bravehearts 1 0 1 0 0
4 National 1 0 1 0 0
Premier - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Canadian Eagles 1 1 0 0 11
2 Redhawks 1 1 0 0 11
3 Hurricanes 1 0 1 0 0
4 Kaiteur 1 0 1 0 0
Division 1 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Rebels United Cricket Club 1 1 0 0 11
2 Malton Young 1 1 0 0 10
3 Punjab Battalion B 1 0 1 0 0
4 Brampton Trinity 1 0 1 0 0
Division 1 - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Royal Panthers Toronto 1 1 0 0 11
2 Jaguar 1 1 0 0 11
3 Universal Lightning 1 0 1 0 0
4 Toronto Spartans 1 0 1 0 0
Division 2 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Ontario Cricket Academy 1 1 0 0 11
2 Toronto Timberwolves 1 1 0 0 10
3 Friends United 1 0 1 0 0
4 Phoenix X 1 0 1 0 0
Division 2 - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Raiders 1 1 0 0 10
2 Indian 1 0 0 0 0
3 GTA Mitron 1 0 0 0 0
4 Toronto Spartans B 1 0 1 0 0
Division 3 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Canadian Seniors Cricket Association 1 1 0 0 11
2 6ixers 1 1 0 0 11
3 Universal Storm 1 0 1 0 0
4 Super 20 1 0 1 0 0
Super Elite A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Aston 1 1 0 0 10
2 Universal Flames 1 1 0 0 10
3 Toronto Woodlands 1 0 1 0 0
4 Goldie Warriors 1 0 1 0 0
Super Elite A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Royals 1 1 0 0 10
2 Scorchers A 1 1 0 0 10
3 Punjabi Royals 1 0 1 0 0
4 Youngstars I 1 0 1 0 0
Super Elite B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Scorpions CC 1 1 0 0 10
2 Chargers 1 1 0 0 10
3 Avengers 1 0 1 0 0
4 Ahmadiyya 1 0 1 0 0
Super Elite B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Royals B 1 1 0 0 10
2 3FG Sports 1 1 0 0 0
3 York 1 0 1 0 0
4 Gladiators 1 0 1 0 0
Super Elite B - Conference C
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Fateh 1 1 0 0 10
2 Punjab XI A 1 0 0 0 0
3 Toronto Slammers 1 0 0 0 0
4 Strikers 1 0 1 0 0
Elite A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Gracedale 1 1 0 0 10
2 Pitch Burners 1 1 0 0 10
3 Toronto Blizzards 1 0 1 0 0
4 Punjab XI B 1 0 1 0 0
Elite A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Knights 1 1 0 0 10
2 Mississauga Titans 1 1 0 0 10
3 Brampton Royals C 1 0 1 0 0
4 Bharat 1 0 1 0 0
Elite B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Winners 1 1 0 0 10
2 GTA Strikers 1 1 0 0 10
3 Punjabi Warriors 1 0 1 0 0
4 Hammerheads 1 0 1 0 0
Elite B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Super XI 1 1 0 0 10
2 BoomBoom 0 0 0 0 0
3 Toronto Timberwolves 0 0 0 0 0
4 Fateh B 1 0 1 0 0
Premier A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Men in Green 1 1 0 0 10
2 Scoring Williows 1 1 0 0 10
3 Kanada Sports Team 1 0 1 0 0
4 Kings XI Brampton 1 0 1 0 0
Premier A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Cardinal Sports Academy 1 1 0 0 10
2 Royal Hunters 1 0 0 0 0
3 Youngstars II 1 0 0 0 0
4 Friends United 1 0 1 0 0
Premier B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Punjab Super Kings 1 1 0 0 10
2 Brampton Hawks 1 0 0 1 5
3 Kerala Knight Riders 1 0 0 1 5
4 Hindustan XI 1 0 1 0 0
Premier B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Jaguar 1 1 0 0 10
2 Young Boys Cricket Club 1 1 0 0 10
3 West Enders 1 0 1 0 0
4 Masters Blasters 1 0 1 0 0
Division 1A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Aryans 1 1 0 0 10
2 Daredevils 1 1 0 0 10
3 Brampton Stallions 1 0 1 0 0
4 Brampton Giants 1 0 1 0 0
Division 1A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Grenadiers 1 1 0 0 10
2 Viva Strikers 1 1 0 0 10
3 Allstars 1 0 1 0 0
4 Singhs XI Brampton 1 0 1 0 0
Division 2A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Phoenix X 1 1 0 0 10
2 Golden United 1 1 0 0 10
3 Asian Hawks 1 1 0 0 10
4 Raiders 1 1 0 0 10
5 GTA Warriors 1 0 1 0 0
6 Brampton Browns 1 0 1 0 0
7 GTA Legends 1 0 1 0 0
8 Pitch Panthers 1 0 1 0 0
Division 3 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 GTA Stars 1 1 0 0 10
2 Patiala Shahi Panthers 1 1 0 0 10
3 Rexdale 1 0 1 0 0
4 Namdhari 1 0 1 0 0