Latest BEDCL News

Oct 3, 4 - Revised Timings

THE TIMINGS BELOW WILL OVERRIDE...more

Playoffs Player Eligibility

To be eligible for 2020 playoffs, a player should have played at least ONE game for THAT team in THAT division during the regular season. ...more

 

 

 

 

Closed Matches

Teams have till Friday 11:59 PM (an entire week) to complete the scoresheets online.

Points will be deducted as follows after EACH deadline:
1. Not submitting players before toss -...more

Player Approvals and Transfers

Board Members are busy with Game activities on Saturdays and Sundays. So, there will be no approvals for players registrations and transfers on Saturdays and Sundays.more

Upcoming Games

Brampton Royals C V Mississauga TitansOct 03
Cassie Campbell07:30am
Bharat V Brampton KnightsOct 03
Creditview - A07:30am
Gracedale V Pitch BurnersOct 03
Dixie-407 - A (North-East)07:30am
Punjabi Royals V Youngstars IOct 03
Dixie-407 - B (South)07:30am
Ahmadiyya V AvengersOct 03
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)07:30am
Brampton Stallions V AryansOct 03
Humber College Ground07:30am
Punjab XI A V FatehOct 03
Torbram ground07:30am
Super XI V Toronto TimberwolvesOct 03
Creditview - B07:30am
Brampton Royals V Scorchers AOct 03
Gore Meadows07:30am
Toronto Woodlands V Universal FlamesOct 03
Dixie-407 - C (North-West) - NEW07:30am
Hammerheads V WinnersOct 03
Sunnybrook Park (Center ground)07:30am
Jaguar V Young Boys Cricket ClubOct 03
Sunnybrook Park (East ground - far from 07:30am
Phoenix X V Brampton BrownsOct 03
Sunnybrook Park (West ground)07:30am
Punjabi Warriors V GTA StrikersOct 03
Cassie Campbell11:45am
Brampton Hawks V Punjab Super KingsOct 03
Humber College Ground11:45am
Scoring Williows V Kings XI BramptonOct 03
Creditview - B11:45am
Allstars V Singhs XI BramptonOct 03
Sunnybrook Park (Center ground)11:45am
Brampton Giants V DaredevilsOct 03
Sunnybrook Park (East ground - far from 11:45am
Men in Green V Kanada Sports TeamOct 03
Cassie Campbell16:00pm
Patiala Shahi Panthers V GTA StarsOct 03
Humber College Ground16:00pm
GTA Legends V RaidersOct 03
Sunnybrook Park (West ground)16:00pm
BoomBoom V Fateh BOct 04
Cassie Campbell07:30am
Brampton Royals B V GladiatorsOct 04
Creditview - A07:30am
Friends United V Royal HuntersOct 04
Dixie-407 - A (North-East)07:30am
Toronto Blizzards V Punjab XI BOct 04
Dixie-407 - B (South)07:30am
Aston V Goldie WarriorsOct 04
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)07:30am
Namdhari V RexdaleOct 04
Humber College Ground07:30am
Strikers V Toronto SlammersOct 04
Torbram ground07:30am
3FG Sports V YorkOct 04
Gore Meadows07:30am
Scorpions V ChargersOct 04
Dixie-407 - C (North-West) - NEW07:30am
Golden United V GTA WarriorsOct 04
Sunnybrook Park (Center ground)07:30am
Youngstars II V Cardinal Sports AcademyOct 04
Sunnybrook Park (East ground - far from 07:30am
Pitch Panthers V Asian HawksOct 04
Sunnybrook Park (West ground)07:30am
Masters Blasters V West EndersOct 04
Sunnybrook Park (Center ground)11:45am
Hindustan XI V Kerala Knight RidersOct 04
Sunnybrook Park (East ground - far from 11:45am
Viva Strikers V GrenadiersOct 04
Sunnybrook Park (West ground)11:45am




2020 Season Standings

Elite - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Jhanvi 8 5 2 1 58
2 Phoenix 8 4 3 1 47
3 BTown Warriors 7 3 4 0 33
4 Punjab Battalion 7 2 5 0 18
Elite - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Toronto Woodlands 7 5 2 0 54
2 Cosmos B 8 5 3 0 52
3 Universal Thunder 8 3 5 0 32
4 India Sports 7 2 4 0 21
Premier - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Rising Fighters 8 5 1 1 58
2 National 8 5 2 1 58
3 Brampton XI 8 3 5 0 33
4 Bravehearts 8 1 6 0 11
Premier - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Kaiteur 8 6 2 0 63
2 Redhawks 8 5 3 0 54
3 Hurricanes 8 3 5 0 31
4 Canadian Eagles 8 2 6 0 22
Division 1 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Malton Young 8 6 2 0 62
2 Rebels United Cricket Club 8 4 4 0 44
3 Brampton Trinity 8 4 4 0 43
4 Punjab Battalion B 8 2 6 0 18
Division 1 - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Royal Panthers Toronto 8 7 1 0 77
2 Toronto Spartans 8 5 3 0 52
3 Jaguar 8 4 4 0 43
4 Universal Lightning 8 0 8 0 0
Division 2 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Phoenix X 8 6 2 0 65
2 Toronto Timberwolves 8 4 4 0 41
3 Friends United 8 3 5 0 31
4 Ontario Cricket Academy 8 3 5 0 29
Division 2 - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Raiders 8 5 3 0 53
2 Toronto Spartans B 8 4 4 0 44
3 Indian 8 4 4 0 41
4 GTA Mitron 8 3 5 0 33
Division 3 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Canadian Seniors Cricket Association 8 7 0 0 85
2 Super 20 8 4 4 0 43
3 Universal Storm 8 2 6 0 22
4 6ixers 8 2 5 0 21
Super Elite A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Universal Flames 8 7 1 0 70
2 Aston 8 4 4 0 40
3 Toronto Woodlands 7 2 5 0 20
4 Goldie Warriors 7 2 5 0 20
Super Elite A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Royals 8 6 2 0 60
2 Punjabi Royals 8 6 2 0 60
3 Scorchers A 8 3 5 0 30
4 Youngstars I 8 1 7 0 10
Super Elite B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Chargers 8 7 1 0 70
2 Scorpions CC 8 6 1 0 70
3 Avengers 7 0 6 0 9
4 Ahmadiyya 7 0 5 0 -5
Super Elite B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Royals B 7 5 2 0 50
2 Gladiators 7 4 3 0 40
3 3FG Sports 7 3 4 0 30
4 York 7 2 5 0 19
Super Elite B - Conference C
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Punjab XI A 8 6 2 0 60
2 Fateh 8 3 4 0 30
3 Toronto Slammers 8 3 4 0 30
4 Strikers 8 3 5 0 29
Elite A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Pitch Burners 8 5 1 0 50
2 Punjab XI B 8 5 2 0 50
3 Gracedale 8 4 4 0 40
4 Toronto Blizzards 8 0 7 0 -10
Elite A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Knights 8 6 1 0 69
2 Brampton Royals C 8 6 2 0 58
3 Mississauga Titans 8 3 4 0 30
4 Bharat 8 0 8 0 0
Elite B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Winners 8 7 1 0 70
2 GTA Strikers 8 4 4 0 38
3 Punjabi Warriors 8 3 4 0 30
4 Hammerheads 8 1 6 0 10
Elite B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 BoomBoom 8 6 2 0 60
2 Super XI 8 4 3 1 45
3 Fateh B 7 3 4 0 30
4 Toronto Timberwolves 7 1 5 1 15
Premier A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Kings XI Brampton 8 5 3 0 50
2 Kanada Sports Team 8 4 4 0 40
3 Men in Green 7 3 4 0 30
4 Scoring Williows 7 3 4 0 30
Premier A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Cardinal Sports Academy 8 7 1 0 70
2 Friends United 9 4 5 0 40
3 Youngstars II 8 3 5 0 30
4 Royal Hunters 7 2 5 0 16
Premier B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Punjab Super Kings 8 6 2 0 60
2 Kerala Knight Riders 8 5 2 1 55
3 Brampton Hawks 8 2 4 1 21
4 Hindustan XI 8 1 6 0 10
Premier B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Young Boys Cricket Club 8 7 1 0 70
2 West Enders 8 4 4 0 40
3 Jaguar 8 3 5 0 30
4 Masters Blasters 8 2 6 0 20
Division 1A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Aryans 8 6 2 0 60
2 Daredevils 8 5 2 0 60
3 Brampton Stallions 7 1 3 2 7
4 Brampton Giants 7 0 5 2 -4
Division 1A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Viva Strikers 8 6 0 0 80
2 Allstars 8 4 3 0 40
3 Grenadiers 8 4 4 0 40
4 Singhs XI Brampton 8 0 7 0 0
Division 2A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Phoenix X 8 8 0 0 80
2 Asian Hawks 7 5 2 0 50
3 Raiders 7 4 3 0 40
4 Brampton Browns 8 4 4 0 40
5 Pitch Panthers 8 4 4 0 40
6 Golden United 8 3 5 0 30
7 GTA Legends 8 2 6 0 20
8 GTA Warriors 8 1 7 0 10
Division 3 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Patiala Shahi Panthers 7 5 0 2 51
2 GTA Stars 8 4 3 1 45
3 Namdhari 7 3 4 0 30
4 Rexdale 8 1 6 1 9